5400 3rd Avenue N St Petersburg, FL 33710
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Aaron W. Beeman, Century 21 Integra - Contact:  727-784-6040

  5400 3rd Avenue N St Petersburg, FL 33710

Sold on 04/10/2026
$307,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
952
SQFT

Description

Move-in ready & freshly renovated! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath charmer with bonus flex space is packed with upgrades and personality. From the gleaming hardwood floors to the modern kitchen with dishwasher, every detail feels fresh and stylish.
Step outside to a spacious fenced yard featuring turf that’s perfect for pets — and plenty of room to add a pool and/or an ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit) for guests, rental income, or multigenerational living. The oversized parking pad offers space for an RV, work truck, boat, or multiple cars.
Inside, you’ll love the versatile flex room for a home office, den, or guest space, plus a washer/dryer, ceiling fans, and a large storage shed.
Located in a prime St. Pete spot — minutes to beaches, Central Ave, parks, dining, and downtown nightlife — this home puts the best of Florida living right at your doorstep.

Sold Date:
04/10/2026
Taxes
$5,952(2024)
Lot Size
6,708 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1951
County
Pinellas County

Listed By

Aaron W. Beeman, Century 21 Integra, Contact: 727-784-6040
Bought with
Mustafa Lakadawala, Clarke Realty LLC
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 9:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 952 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 09, 2026
Price Changed
$325,000
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$329,000
-7%
-$26,000
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$355,000
-5%
-$20,000
Sep 25, 2025
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Additional Information: Integra | 727-784-6040
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 21:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.